Thrips & Mites

Thrips & Mites
Thrips & Mites

Thrips & Mites Specification

  • Release Type
  • Quick
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Purity(%)
  • 98% 99% 100%
  • Application
  • Agriculture
  • Color
  • Black
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Dosage
  • As Suggested
 

Thrips & Mites Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 200 Units
  • Supply Ability
  • 2000 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Thrips & Mites

This product offers focused control of two of the most destructive peststhrips and mites. With its dual-action formula, it ensures rapid pest mortality and extended protection, helping to prevent crop losses effectively.


  • Target-specific for thrips and mites

  • Long-lasting protection

  • Improves crop health and vigor


Q1: On which crops is it most commonly used?
A: It is widely used in chilli, tomato, brinjal, cucurbits, and floriculture crops.

Q2: Does it affect beneficial insects?
A: It has low impact on most beneficial insects when applied properly.

Q3: What is the spray interval?
A: Reapply after 1012 days or as pest pressure demands.



Efficient Pest Control for Thrips & Mites

Safeguard your crops from damaging pests with this quick-action liquid formulation. Designed specifically for agricultural use, it targets thrips and mites, minimizing crop loss and maximizing productivity. Its high purity levels guarantee effectiveness in every application.


User-Friendly Application and Versatility

The product's liquid nature ensures seamless blending and even coverage. Whether you cultivate fruits, vegetables, or ornamental plants, it can be easily applied as per recommended dosage, delivering consistent results across varied crop types.

FAQ's of Thrips & Mites:


Q: How should Thrips & Mites liquid solution be applied in agricultural fields?

A: Thrips & Mites should be diluted and sprayed directly onto affected crops, ensuring thorough coverage of leaves and stems. Always follow the manufacturer's suggested dosage for best results.

Q: What crops can benefit from the use of this pest control liquid?

A: This product is suitable for a wide range of crops, including fruits, vegetables, and ornamental plants where thrips and mites pose a threat.

Q: When is the best time to apply Thrips & Mites liquid?

A: It is most effective when applied at the first sign of pest activity, preferably during the early morning or late evening to minimize evaporation and maximize adherence.

Q: Where is Thrips & Mites manufactured and supplied from?

A: This liquid solution is manufactured and supplied by reputable Indian companies, ensuring quality and reliability tailored for local agricultural needs.

Q: What is the application process for this liquid pest control?

A: Simply mix the specified amount of liquid with water as per the dosage instructions, then use a sprayer to apply it evenly across the affected crop areas.

Q: How does using this product benefit farmers?

A: By rapidly controlling thrips and mites, the product helps prevent crop damage and loss, improves overall plant health, and leads to better harvests and higher returns.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Insecticide Acricide Category

CLORIXA GOLD - chloropyiphos 20% EC (500 ml)

CLORIXA GOLD - chloropyiphos 20% EC (500 ml)

Price 240.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Liters

Color : Other, Pale yellow to brown

Physical State : Liquid

Dosage : 1.52.0 ml per litre of water

Form : Other, Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)

CYPRSTROM	- Cypermethrin 10 % EC (250 ml)

CYPRSTROM - Cypermethrin 10 % EC (250 ml)

Price 120.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Liters

Color : Other, Pale Yellow

Physical State : Liquid

Dosage : 11.5 ml per litre of water

Form : Other, Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)

CYPRSTROM	- Cypermethrin 10 % EC (1 Ltr)

CYPRSTROM - Cypermethrin 10 % EC (1 Ltr)

Price 420.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Liters

Color : Other, Yellow to brown liquid

Physical State : Liquid

Dosage : 12 ml per litre of water

Form : Other, Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)

Sulphur 80% WDG

Sulphur 80% WDG

Price 50.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Color : Brown

Physical State : Powder

Dosage : As Suggested

Form : Powder



Back to top